2017 BookIt! 5K Results
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE SEX CITY STATE TIME PACE
1 Aaron Rendahl 39 M Arden Hills MN 20:05 6:28
2 Phil Wacker 33 M St. Paul MN 20:54 6:44
3 Adam Van Proosdy 34 M Roseville MN 21:11 6:49
4 Larry Freund 57 M Brooklyn Park MN 21:52 7:02
5 James Johnson 46 M Hugo MN 24:01 7:44
6 Gerald Freund 48 M Crystal MN 24:18 7:50
7 Jay Colond 44 M Falcon Heights MN 24:37 7:56
8 Margaret Sonsteby 34 F Minneapolis MN 25:24 8:11
9 Jennifer Dejonghe 41 F Minneapolis MN 25:57 8:22
10 Thomas Atkins 16 M White Bear Lake MN 26:02 8:23
11 Seth Johnson 11 M Roseville MN 26:14 8:27
12 Frank Harris 69 M Roseville MN 26:22 8:30
13 John Hakes 52 M Shoreview MN 27:00 8:42
14 Romas Kazlauskas 61 M Falcon Heights MN 27:17 8:47
15 Marc Prokosch 47 M Roseville MN 27:49 8:58
16 Helen Atkins 13 F White Bear Lake MN 27:58 9:01
17 Sophie Warner 11 F St. Paul MN 27:59 9:01
18 Nikki Trifilette 41 F St. Paul MN 28:00 9:01
19 Tim Donakowski 65 M Shoreview MN 28:12 9:05
20 Dylan Harris 29 M Minneapolis MN 28:36 9:13
21 Megan Millsop 36 F Shoreview MN 28:56 9:19
22 Molly Given 36 F St. Paul MN 28:57 9:19
23 Mitchell Hearn 13 M Roseville MN 28:57 9:20
24 Mandy Johnson 38 F Roseville MN 29:05 9:22
25 Alec Sonsteby 37 M Minneapolis MN 29:20 9:27
26 Sarah Northrup 26 F St. Paul MN 29:39 9:33
27 Eli Eschenbauch 36 M Arden Hills MN 30:35 9:51
28 Nick Schuver 35 M Roseville MN 30:48 9:55
29 Katie Eschenbauch 32 F Arden Hills MN 31:00 9:59
30 Michelle Jarvie 32 F Maple Grove MN 31:14 10:04
31 Dawn Wiley 53 F New Brighton MN 31:30 10:09
32 Emma Wyttenbach 23 F New Brighton MN 31:38 10:11
33 Elizabeth Fuerst 31 F St. Paul MN 31:42 10:12
34 Sandy Hug 44 F Roseville MN 32:33 10:29
35 Faith Hug 12 F Roseville MN 32:33 10:29
36 Tara Jebens-Singh 46 F Roseville MN 32:48 10:34
37 Rebecca Sullivan 37 F St. Paul MN 32:51 10:35
38 Mark Hug 10 M Roseville MN 33:46 10:52
39 Keith Hug 45 M Roseville MN 33:46 10:53
40 Talisyn Flagg 41 F Inver Grove Height MN 34:17 11:02
41 Bonnie Harris 55 F St. Paul MN 34:29 11:06
42 Melissa Cuff 40 F Minneapolis MN 34:31 11:07
43 Jessica Chibana 36 F Minneapolis MN 35:37 11:28
44 Andrea McKennan 36 F St. Paul MN 35:46 11:31
45 Denise McKay 35 F St. Paul MN 35:47 11:31
46 Angie Miller 50 F Shoreview MN 35:48 11:32
47 Eric Nevalainen 49 M Shoreview MN 35:48 11:32
48 Mia Trifilette-Sim 11 F St. Paul MN 35:48 11:32
49 Ryan MacAskill 41 M St. Paul MN 36:26 11:44
50 Jennifer Dietrich 43 F St. Paul MN 36:46 11:50
51 Anya Olson 12 F Maplewood MN 37:41 12:08
52 Paul Martinucci 64 M Maplewood MN 37:52 12:12
53 Louise Kramer 27 F Mahtomedi MN 38:26 12:23
54 Julia Atkins 11 F White Bear Lake MN 38:27 12:23
55 Barbie Atkins 44 F White Bear Lake MN 38:29 12:23
56 Jill Boldenow 50 F Shoreview MN 39:11 12:37
57 Elise Stave 9 F Roseville MN 39:24 12:41
58 Elena Stave 7 F Roseville MN 39:34 12:45
59 Rhianna Stave 38 F Roseville MN 39:47 12:49
60 Emerson Murphy 6 F Champlin MN 39:49 12:49
61 Jade Murphy 41 M Champlin MN 39:49 12:49
62 Theresa Freund 58 F Brooklyn Park MN 40:00 12:53
63 Cindy Janke 48 F St. Paul MN 40:48 13:08
64 Valerie Neri 50 F Roseville MN 40:49 13:08
65 Gay Allworden 57 F Roseville MN 41:11 13:16
66 Sonja Montgomey 32 F North Oaks MN 43:08 13:53
67 David Montgomey 33 M North Oaks MN 43:09 13:54
68 Ann Rausch 47 F Shoreview MN 43:24 13:58
69 Marie Rausch 41 F Eagan MN 43:24 13:59
70 Juliette Cherbuliez 47 F St. Paul MN 43:27 14:00
71 Courtney Billing 36 F St. Paul MN 43:28 14:00
72 Ivy Manshack 9 F Roseville MN 43:31 14:01
73 Ron Manshack 51 M Roseville MN 43:34 14:02
74 Kristin Herrick 36 F Coon Rapids MN 44:38 14:22
75 Rick Johnson 68 M Champlin MN 46:20 14:55
76 Marie Strawser 42 F Roseville MN 46:21 14:55
77 Barb Johnson 65 F Champlin MN 47:05 15:10
78 Angela Newhouse 51 F St. Paul MN 47:10 15:11
79 Declan Murphy 6 M Champlin MN 48:00 15:27
80 Andrea Murphy 38 F Champlin MN 48:00 15:27
81 Joel Anderson 62 M St. Paul MN 48:19 15:34
82 Lydia Stoll 15 F Roseville MN 48:37 15:39
83 Bekah Stoll 16 F Roseville MN 48:39 15:40
84 Paulette Gouin 53 F Little Canada MN 49:15 15:51
85 Simonne Gouin 53 F St. Paul MN 49:15 15:52
86 Mary Culbertson 55 F Roseville MN 49:17 15:52
87 Andrew Gaughan 35 M Mounds View MN 50:29 16:15
88 Patty Petty 39 F Mounds View MN 50:32 16:16
89 Kirby Stoll 44 M Roseville MN 51:49 16:41
90 Shana Stoll 43 F Roseville MN 51:50 16:41
91 Anna Stoll 9 F Roseville MN 51:54 16:43
92 Sara Stoll 6 F Roseville MN 51:54 16:43
93 Luke Olson 8 M Maplewood MN 52:56 17:02
94 Lawrence Coleman 67 M St. Paul MN 53:09 17:07
95 Joanne Kellen 65 F St. Paul MN 53:09 17:07
96 Eileen Kellen 70 F St. Paul MN 53:11 17:07
97 Ruth Sorenson-Proko 41 F Roseville MN 53:13 17:08
98 Ilse Prokosch 14 F Roseville MN 53:13 17:08
99 Michael Frey 11 M New Brighton MN 54:51 17:39
100 Carol Frey 53 F New Brighton MN 54:51 17:40
101 Anna Martinucci 40 F Maplewood MN 54:54 17:40
102 Pat Martinucci 64 F Maplewood MN 54:54 17:41
103 James De Sota 40 M Arden Hills MN 55:08 17:45
104 Eamon De Sota 9 M Arden Hills MN 55:08 17:45
105 Paula Mielke 57 F Falcon Heights MN 55:16 17:48
106 Diana Ash 52 F Shoreview MN 56:30 18:11
107 Carter Ash 4 M Shoreview MN 56:30 18:12
108 Ingrid Tharaldson 9 F 56:40 18:15
109 Kerry Kleyman 43 F St. Paul MN 56:54 18:19
110 Judith Kleyman 76 F Plymouth MN 56:54 18:19
111 Jamie Crandall 39 F Roseville MN 56:55 18:20
112 Shannon Schuver 35 F Roseville MN 1:09:38 22:25
113 Dave Graeber 61 M Waterloo IA 1:10:08 22:35
114 Maureen Graeber 68 F Waterloo IA 1:10:08 22:35
115 Amanda Sroka 38 F Roseville MN 1:10:18 22:38
116 Adam Sroka 39 M Roseville MN 1:10:20 22:39
117 Abigail Sroka 1 F Roseville MN 1:10:20 22:39